FollyFest is Faringdon’s annual music and community arts festival, providing the drumbeat to our town’s quirky year.

FollyFest 2022
Friday 8 – Sunday 10 July

How long until FollyFest starts?
0
0
0
Weeks
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec
Main Stage Bell Courtyard Crown Courtyard Fringe
15.30
Sing 2
Corn Exchange
15.30 - 17.50
Faringdon Regent Cinema
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
MoodKayenne
17.00 - 18.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
Horizon
18.00 - 18.45
18.15
18.30
At-It
18.30 - 19.30
18.45
19.00
Powertrain
19.00 - 19.45
Mike L and Al 'Citizen' Cane
DJ Set
19.00 - 23.00
Ryan Mold - The Generation Gap
Floyds Grill
19.00 - 20.00
19.15
19.30
19.45
James Jae Esplin
19.45 - 20.45
20.00
The Dirty Smooth
20.00 - 20.45
Kainnif
The Pump House Project
20.00 - 22.00
DJ Set
20.15
20.30
20.45
21.00
White Ridge
21.00 - 21.45
21.15
Joli & The Souls
21.15 - 22.15
21.30
21.45
22.00
King Awesome
22.00 - 23.00
22.15
22.30
22.45

Main Stage

Bell Courtyard

Crown Courtyard

Fringe

No events available!
Main Stage Bell Courtyard Crown Courtyard Fringe
10.30
Children’s UV Light Show
Pump House Project
10.30 - 11.00
10.45
11.00
Qigong Workshop
Corn Exchange
11.00 - 12.00

Step Back to the 50s
Library
11.00 - 13.00

Badminton
Corn Exchange
12.00 - 14.00

Parkour Demonstrations
Pump House Project
13.00 - 16.00

Chair Yoga Workshop
Corn Exchange
14.00 - 15.00

Belly Dancing Workshop
Corn Exchange
15.00 - 16.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Rock Choir
12.00 - 12.45
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Saving Cathren
13.00 - 14.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
Hippy Haze
14.00 - 14.45
14.15
Sippin' On Country
14.15 - 15.00
14.30
Strungout
14.30 - 15.15
14.45
15.00
Retro Revival
15.00 - 15.45
15.15
Broken Angels
15.15 - 16.15
15.30
Brass Follies
15.30 - 16.30
15.45
16.00
Here Come The Crows
16.00 - 16.45
16.15
16.30
David Reynolds
16.30 - 17.30
Sean Hodgson
Floyds Grill
16.30 - 16.45
16.45
17.00
It's Complicated
17.00 - 17.45
Doctor Block
DJ Set
17.00 - 20.00
Club 80s
Samantha Day - Careering
Floyds Grill
17.00 - 18.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
Hot Tramp
17.45 - 18.30
18.00
StereoFighters DC
18.00 - 18.45
18.15
18.30
18.45
Sarah Fusco
Voice of the Carpenters
18.45 - 19.30
19.00
RIO
19.00 - 19.45
19.15
19.30
19.45
Dandelion Charm
19.45 - 20.45
20.00
The MonoKhromes
20.00 - 20.45
James Turner
DJ Set
20.00 - 23.00
20.15
20.30
20.45
21.00
Young Rosie
21.00 - 21.45
Swipe Right
21.00 - 22.00
21.15
21.30
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45

Main Stage

Bell Courtyard

Crown Courtyard

Fringe

No events available!
Main Stage Bell Courtyard Crown Courtyard Fringe
10.30
10.45
11.00
Fitsteps Workshop
Corn Exchange
11.00 - 12.00

The Entertainers at the Piano Gallery
The Piano Gallery
11.00 - 17.00

Hawaiian Dancing
Corn Exchange
12.00 - 12.30

Tolkien and the Tower
Floyds Grill
12.45 - 13.45

Balance Bikes
Corn Exchange
14.00 - 14.30

Gosforth’s Fete by Alan Ayckbourn
The Pump House Project
14.00 - 14.45

Festival Flower Head Crown Workshop
Floyds Grill
14.00 - 15.00

Story Time
Corn Exchange
14.45 - 15.00

Pigeon Biscuit Decorating Workshop
Floyds Grill
15.00 - 16.00

Badminton
Corn Exchange
15.00 - 17.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
Trevor Yeo
12.30 - 13.00
12.45
13.00
No Middle Ground
13.00 - 13.45
The Five Amigos
DJ Set
13.00 - 18.00
13.15
Cam Jones
13.15 - 13.45
13.30
13.45
14.00
The Ukey Dukes
14.00 - 14.45
Phaedra Van Laar
14.00 - 14.30
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
Abstraction Engine
15.00 - 15.45
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
Road Trip
16.00 - 16.45
16.15
Vanda White
16.15 - 16.45
16.30
16.45
17.00
PinK MaC
17.00 - 18.00
17.15
17.30
17.45

Main Stage

Bell Courtyard

Crown Courtyard

Fringe

No events available!

The above schedule is still being refined and is very definitely subject to change!

Three music stages. Three days of fringe events … with a good dose of arts, crafts, local businesses, fun & games thrown in. Traffic grinds to a halt, food and drink flows – bring on the weekend!

And did we say, it’s all for free?

Our Sponsors